Home
Contact
Research Team
Activity
Conferences
Preliminary Conference Programme Print E-mail

Sunday,     01.06

 

14.00-

 Registration

19.00

 Dinner

 

Monday,    02.06

 

8.00-9.00 

 Breakfast

9.15-9.50 

 Opening Ceremony- Maruszewski Krzysztof

 

Session I (9.50-11.30)

9.50-10.30

Aegerter Michel -"A. Printing technology: technical challenge and new opportunities for "sol-gel" coatings"

10.30-11.00

Kohler Joachim -"Synthesis of mesoporous silica films prepared by a nowel silica precursor"

11.00-11.30

Hubert Thomas -"Inorganic fullerene filled silica coatings"

11.30-11.50

Coffee Break

 

Session II (11.50-13.20) 

11.50-12.20

Geseric Jasmin- "Crystalline titania – EGMT and GMT as new precursors for sol-gel processing"

12.20-12.50

Lukac Victor- "Potasium tantalate thin films through chemical solution deposition method"

12.50-13.30

Miller Miroslaw- "Activities of Wroclaw Research Centre EIT+ in nanotechnology&advanced materials" 

13.30-15.00

Lunch

 

Session III (15.00-16.40) 

15.00-15.40

Niznansky Daniel- "Magnetic nanocomposites: evolution of sol-gel methods for their preparation"

15.40-16.10

Bredol Michael- "ZnS:Mn nanoparticles conjugated to Sol-Gel-derived silica matrices"

16.10-16.40

Cannas Carla-"A novel sol-gel selfcombution technique for the tuning of MicroStructural, Textural, and Magnetic Properties of Nanostructured Oxides"

16.40-17.00

Coffee Break

 

 Session IV (17.00-18.40)

17.00-17.40

Glowacki Bartek A.- "Role of sol gel processing in development of high temperature superconductors for ac applications"

17.40-18.10

Brykala Marcin- "Novel sol-gel synthesis with controlled self-ignition step of LiMn2O4 and LiNixCo1-xO2"

18.10-18.40

Hartmann Sarah- "Glycol-modified Precursors in the Preparation of Hierarchically Organized Silsequioxane and Pure Silica Monolith"

19.00

 Barbecue

 

Tuesday,      03.06

8.00-8.50 

 Breakfast

 

 Session V (9.10-10.20)

9.10-9.50 

Nogami Masayuki- "Fuel cells prepared by using sol-gel-derived proton-conducting materials"

9.50-10.20

Sporn Dieter- "Nanotechnical approach for energy conversion and storage"

10.20-10.40

 Coffee Break

 

  Session VI (10.40-11.50)

10.40-11.20

Kessler Vadim- "The chemistry behind the sol-gel synthesis of complex oxide nanoparticles for bioimaging applications"

11.20-11.50 

Nedelec Jean-Marie- "Structural characterization of Sol-Gel derived Sr-substituted calcium phosphates with anti-osteoporotic and anti-inflammatory properties" 

12.00-13.00

Lunch

13.00-18.30

Trip to the Gold Mine in Zloty Stok 

19.00

Dinner – Pierogy Festival (Festiwal Pierogów)

 

Wednesday, 04.06

 

8.00-9.00 

  Breakfast

 

Session VII (9.10-10.50) 

9.10-9.50 

Opallo Marcin- "Sol-gel processed silicate for immobilisation of nanoparticles, enzymes and ionic liquids on the electrode surface" 

9.50-10.20 

Lijiang Hu- "Fabrication of nonlinear optical films based on methacrylate/silica hybrid matrix"

10.20-10.50 

Lipowska Beata-  "Luminescence action in the system: Tb(III) ions and noble metal nanostructures – silica" 

10.50-11.20 

Coffee Break 

 

Session VIII (11.20-12.50)  

11.20-11.50 

Orlowska Maja- "Aminated silica with Ag nanostructures as recognition material for Pb(II) and Cu(II) ions in aqueous solution" 

11.50-12.20 

Kuncova Gabriela- "The influence of immobilization into silica  sol-gel matrix on response of  optical whole-cell biosensors" 

12.20-12.50 

Kledzik Krzysztof- "Pyrene fluorophores and noblemetal nanostructures on mesoporous MCM-48 silica as the recognition materials for metal ions" 

13.30-15.00

Lunch 

15.30-17.30

Poster Session

17.30-17.50 

Coffee Break 

17.50-19.00 

Free time 

19.00 

Dinner 

  

Thursday,    05.06 

 

8.00-9.00 

Breakfast 

 

 Session IX (9.10-10.40)

9.10-9.50 

Yunfa Chen- "Preparation and application of sol-gel derived inorganic-organic nanocomposite coatings" 

9.50-10.20 

 Zub Yuriy- "Surface layer structure in functionalized mesoporous silicas"

10.20-10.40 

Coffee Break 

 

 Session X (10.40-11.20)

10.40-11.10 

Nedelec Jean-Marie- "Diffusion in confined geometries: a new calorimetric approach"

11.10-11.30 

Bazin Nicolas- "Applications of aerogels within the target fabrication department at AWE" 

11.30-11.45 

Closing Ceremony 

11.45-12.45 

Lunch 

13.00

Departure to Wroclaw 


SGM-08
NEWS
Scope
Registration Fee
Committees
Conference Place
Registration Form
History
Conference Proceedings
Invited Speakers
Travel informations
Preliminary Conference Programme
Contact
List of abstracts accepted for oral presentation
List of participants
Photos
  | Top |